(90% handicap allowance)
Team | Nett Results | |
1st | Julie Baker (12) & David Acton (14) | 26 |
2nd | Gillian Bricalli (14) & Gerardo Bricalli (10) | 22 |
3rd | Jacqueline TERRY (14) & Giles Terry (15) | 20 |
4th | Graham Gough (12) & Janet Catterall (12) | 20 |
5th | Ian Menzies (3) & Terri Danisevich (14) | 20 |
6th | Rhys Wheeler (7) & Angela Wheeler (11) | 20 |
7th | Judi Jones (19) & Dewi Roberts (12) | 19 |
8th | Glynn Taylor (14) & Lynn Taylor (15) | 19 |
9th | David Sherman (13) & Tracy Sherman (14) | 18 |
10th | Paul Rees (13) & Susan Rees (9) | 18 |
11th | John Hatcher (5) & Glenys Jones (11) | 18 |
12th | Carole Ryder (5) & Jonathan Reeves (8) | 17 |
13th | Paula Field (20) & Roy Smith (11) | 17 |
14th | Debbie Hirons (14) & Stephen Hirons (13) | 17 |
15th | LIZ HINCHLIFFE (13) & S Cummings (12) | 17 |
16th | Izzy May (8) & Geoffrey Alan May (6) | 16 |
17th | Val Rooney (9) & Simon Rigby (6) | 16 |
18th | Shirley Blundell (20) & Peter Blundell (14) | 16 |
19th | Michael Christo Chrimes (5) & Lisa Duffy (6) | 16 |
20th | Deborah Knott (15) & Mark Knott (11) | 16 |
21st | Phillip Singh (12) & Gillian Singh (12) | 15 |
22nd | Gary Woodhouse (10) & Chris MCGRATH (20) | 15 |
23rd | John White (16) & Jackie White (18) | 15 |
24th | Paul Smith (15) & Lynne Smith (13) | 15 |
25th | Phil Major (5) & Anna Major (9) | 15 |
26th | Haydn Phillips (6) & Nikki Phillips (6) | 14 |
27th | Elsbeth Morton (9) & Malcolm Morton (5) | 14 |
28th | Gabrielle Burgess (25) & Richard Burgess (11) | 14 |
29th | Martin Jones (4) & Claire Kennedy (18) | 14 |
30th | Ian Spindler (13) & Caren Spindler (8) | 13 |
31st | Gail Appleton (14) & Neil Appleton (14) | 13 |
32nd | Collette Kane (14) & Paul Kane (17) | 13 |
33rd | Gwen Rathe (18) & Mark Rathe (13) | 13 |
34th | Dawn Hart (11) & David Lythgoe (5) | 13 |
35th | Nigel Wells (9) & Chris E Wells (22) | 13 |
36th | Sara Caldwell (12) & Craig Armstrong (6) | 12 |
37th | Victoria Ann Gent (13) & Andrew Gent (15) | 11 |
38th | Ian Austin Parr (8) & Sandra Parr (18) | 10 |
39th | Peter Norris (5) & Helen Orton (10) | 10 |
40th | Joanne Flanagan (23) & Peter Flanagan (9) | 10 |
41st | Tony Harcombe (15) & Kim Harcombe (11) | 9 |
42nd | Kevin Fearon (15) & Gillian Fearon (24) | 8 |
43rd | Paul Bebbington (14) & Sonya Bebbington (19) | 8 |
44th | David G Tetley (12) & Josie Tetley (19) | 8 |
45th | Martin Holbourn (14) & Sarah James (21) | 7 |
46th | John Mills (14) & Sue Mills (25) | 7 |
=47th* | Marjorie Lawrence (16) & Martin Lawrence (16) | 7 |
=47th* | Diane Dare (14) & Barry Dare (22) | 7 |
=49th* | Peter Kirby (8) & Yvette Kirby (21) | 6 |
=49th* | Liz Halliwell (13) & Mark Halliwell (9) | 6 |
51st | Paul Blackwell (12) & Alison Blackwell (8) | 5 |
52nd | N Chapman (11) & Anita Marlow (23) | 4 |
=53rd* | Rose Hughes (16) & Peter Hughes (13) | 0 |
=53rd* | Bryan Robinson (13) & Nuala Robinson (22) | 0 |
=53rd* | Linda Briggs (28) & P H Briggs (11) | 0 |
=53rd* | Lesley Drummond (20) & Neil Drummond (14) | 0 |
=53rd* | Peter Cross (9) & Anne Cross (17) | 0 |
=53rd* | Sue Crisp (19) & Graham Crisp (9) | 0 |
=53rd* | Alison Green (19) & Peter MALHI (11) | 0 |
=53rd* | Ian Clark (6) & Nadine Clark (17) | 0 |
=53rd* | Mike Brown (0) & Jacqueline Bowyer (20) | 0 |
=53rd* | Jack Walton (0) & Colette Noble (0) | 0 |
* The players tied exactly on scores and countbacks